Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Roster

Principal
  Amy Uyeshima Principal
Assistant PrincipalS
  Harris Luu Assistant Principal
  Sylvia Mazariego Assistant Principal
ETK-Kindergarten
  Jennie Choy ETK Teacher
  Ernie Frausto Staff
  Sara Robledo Staff
  Francis Rubio Kindergarten Teacher
1st-2nd Grade
  Martha Medina 1st Grade DL Teacher
  Jennifer Sierra 1st Grade Teacher
  Ivonne Cachu 2nd Grade DL Teacher
  David Campos Staff
3rd- 5th Grade
  Alejandrina Sosa 3rd Grade DL Teacher
  Gloria Umana 3-5 Teacher
  Andres Versage 3rd Grade Teacher
  Leslie Khou 4th Grade Teacher
  Dixiana Alger 5th DL Teacher
  Olivia Rocabado 5th Grade Teacher
6TH Grade Teachers
  John Ciafone Teacher
  Nicholas Moreno PE Teacher (6-8 grade)
  Ines Ruan ELA/Math/Science/Leadership/Bas.Read (6-8 Teacher)
7th & 8th Grade Teachers
  John Ciafone Teacher
  Sabina Ghimire Math Teacher (7 & 8)
  Loyce Hancock ELA Teacher (6-8 grade)
  Michael Lind Social Studies Teacher (6-8 grade)
  Nicholas Moreno PE Teacher (6-8 grade)
RSP Teacher
  Claudia Caro RSP Teacher
Librarian
  Katharina Franck Librarian
Librarian Aide
  Edwin Quintanilla Staff
Pupil Services and Attendance Counselor
  Emma Ardon Staff
Specialized Student Services Counselor 
  Lizeth Zavala SSS Counselor
Counselors
  Cecila Hanono Counselor (A-M)
Psychiatric Social Worker
  Janet Ceballos Staff
TSP/ COLLEGE AND CAREER AWARENESS COACH
  Alyssa Avila Coordinator
Community School Coordinator (CSC)
  Leah Millman Sys Admin
School Climate Advocate (SCA)
  Benjamin Salcedo T. A. - EYS (After School Program)
School Administrative Assistant (SAA)
  Delmy Dave School Administrative Assistant (SAA)
Office Technician
  Laura Gallegos Staff
Instructional Aide
Special Education Assistants
  Merlina De La Torre T. A.
  Araceli Henry T. A.
  Nancy Mineros T.A.
  Jessica Ventura T.A.
Teacher Aides
  Poppy Fuentes Staff
  BIanca Johnson Staff
  Emilet Peralta T. A.
  Izzabel Rogel Staff
Campus Aides
  Gabriel Alvarado Campus Aide - Student Store
  Kelly Sanchez Staff
Cafeteria Staff
  Paula Sanchez Cafeteria Manager
  Sabrina Wade Cafeteria Staff
Building & Grounds 
  Jose Bravo Ayala Building & Grounds Staff
  Carlos Dominguez Plant Manager
After School Programs
  Christine Castillo LA's Best - After School Program